FlyOnSchedule

US Airports: Delays and On-Time Departures

Data through July 2026 · Last updated October 18, 2026

This directory covers 333 US airports with at least one scheduled departure a day on average over the last 12 months, grouped by state.

Among airports with 20,000+ departures, Kahului (OGG) had the best on-time departure rate at 84.8%.

The 15 busiest airports

On-time departures, last 12 months.

Airports by state

AK

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Anchorage (ANC)Ted Stevens Anchorage International83.6%1.1%20,008
Bethel (BET)Bethel Airport67.8%3.0%723
Cordova (CDV)Merle K Mudhole Smith83.0%1.9%724
Deadhorse (SCC)Deadhorse Airport88.4%2.5%513
Fairbanks (FAI)Fairbanks International84.1%1.0%4,165
Juneau (JNU)Juneau International84.7%2.1%4,716
Ketchikan (KTN)Ketchikan International81.5%2.9%2,392
Kodiak (ADQ)Kodiak Airport80.9%4.0%866
Nome (OME)Nome Airport79.3%4.0%372
Petersburg (PSG)Petersburg James A Johnson86.2%4.4%724
Sitka (SIT)Sitka Rocky Gutierrez83.8%2.5%1,333
Wrangell (WRG)Wrangell Airport83.4%3.6%724
Yakutat (YAK)Yakutat Airport83.8%3.6%724

AL

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Birmingham (BHM)Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International81.1%1.6%16,924
Gulf Shores (GUF)Gulf Shores International Jack Edwards Field71.7%1.8%716
Huntsville (HSV)Huntsville International-Carl T Jones Field79.3%2.4%8,180
Mobile (MOB)Mobile Regional82.6%3.0%2,071
Montgomery (MGM)Montgomery Regional71.1%4.3%1,772

AR

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Fayetteville (XNA)Northwest Arkansas National82.2%1.9%14,078
Fort Smith (FSM)Fort Smith Regional85.7%2.8%1,194
Little Rock (LIT)Bill and Hillary Clinton Nat Adams Field81.1%1.8%13,424
Texarkana (TXK)Texarkana Regional-Webb Field86.0%3.0%723

AZ

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Flagstaff (FLG)Flagstaff Pulliam77.4%2.8%1,637
Phoenix (AZA)Mesa Gateway82.0%0.3%6,301
Phoenix (PHX)Phoenix Sky Harbor International76.7%0.9%197,642
Prescott (PRC)Prescott Regional Ernest A Love Field86.0%0.5%972
Tucson (TUS)Tucson International83.0%1.0%19,536
Yuma (YUM)Yuma MCAS/Yuma International86.8%1.2%1,692

CA

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Arcata/Eureka (ACV)California Redwood Coast Humboldt County77.8%2.4%2,200
Bakersfield (BFL)Meadows Field84.7%1.4%2,927
Bishop (BIH)Bishop Airport74.7%3.4%385
Burbank (BUR)Bob Hope80.9%1.2%29,940
Carlsbad (CLD)McClellan-Palomar81.2%0.9%1,364
Fresno (FAT)Fresno Yosemite International83.1%1.0%13,119
Long Beach (LGB)Long Beach Airport82.7%0.4%15,115
Los Angeles (LAX)Los Angeles International79.8%0.9%190,106
Monterey (MRY)Monterey Regional82.8%1.0%4,686
Oakland (OAK)Oakland International76.0%0.6%31,406
Ontario (ONT)Ontario International81.0%0.9%25,854
Palm Springs (PSP)Palm Springs International80.5%1.3%15,067
Redding (RDD)Redding Regional81.6%1.0%1,656
Sacramento (SMF)Sacramento International80.6%0.7%56,306
San Diego (SAN)San Diego International74.4%1.2%100,196
San Francisco (SFO)San Francisco International75.9%1.0%147,566
San Jose (SJC)Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International81.5%0.7%43,338
San Luis Obispo (SBP)San Luis Obispo County Regional79.7%1.2%5,010
Santa Ana (SNA)John Wayne Airport-Orange County79.8%1.1%45,231
Santa Barbara (SBA)Santa Barbara Municipal81.9%1.0%8,582
Santa Maria (SMX)Santa Maria Public/Capt. G. Allan Hancock Field81.9%1.0%509
Santa Rosa (STS)Charles M. Schulz - Sonoma County81.8%1.7%5,714
Stockton (SCK)Stockton Metro67.6%0.2%526

CO

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Aspen (ASE)Aspen Pitkin County Sardy Field70.6%5.9%8,072
Colorado Springs (COS)City of Colorado Springs Municipal80.0%1.1%13,185
Denver (DEN)Denver International76.2%0.7%319,208
Durango (DRO)Durango La Plata County81.6%1.3%4,613
Eagle (EGE)Eagle County Regional71.4%1.9%3,958
Grand Junction (GJT)Grand Junction Regional84.4%0.9%4,840
Gunnison (GUC)Gunnison-Crested Butte Regional84.1%2.0%1,268
Hayden (HDN)Yampa Valley73.1%1.0%2,393
Montrose/Delta (MTJ)Montrose Regional78.2%1.2%2,526

CT

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Hartford (BDL)Bradley International80.9%2.4%22,344

FL

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Daytona Beach (DAB)Daytona Beach International81.8%2.6%3,346
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International70.0%2.4%90,381
Fort Myers (RSW)Southwest Florida International78.5%1.9%34,831
Gainesville (GNV)Gainesville Regional85.8%1.4%2,741
Jacksonville (JAX)Jacksonville International79.4%1.8%29,091
Key West (EYW)Key West International76.3%2.0%8,348
Melbourne (MLB)Melbourne Orlando International82.7%2.0%2,890
Miami (MIA)Miami International74.0%1.6%111,186
Orlando (MCO)Orlando International73.6%1.7%160,601
Panama City (ECP)Northwest Florida Beaches International78.9%1.7%9,679
Pensacola (PNS)Pensacola International79.2%2.0%13,941
Punta Gorda (PGD)Punta Gorda Airport78.9%0.6%7,374
Sanford (SFB)Orlando Sanford International72.8%0.7%10,115
Sarasota/Bradenton (SRQ)Sarasota/Bradenton International80.4%1.7%17,427
St. Petersburg (PIE)St Pete Clearwater International79.2%0.6%9,050
Tallahassee (TLH)Tallahassee International83.8%2.1%4,644
Tampa (TPA)Tampa International77.7%1.6%76,797
Valparaiso (VPS)Eglin AFB Destin Fort Walton Beach78.8%1.6%10,982
Vero Beach (VRB)Vero Beach Regional71.1%4.1%629
West Palm Beach/Palm Beach (PBI)Palm Beach International74.5%2.5%31,406

GA

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Atlanta (ATL)Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International78.4%1.8%315,859
Augusta (AGS)Augusta Regional at Bush Field77.4%3.6%1,827
Savannah (SAV)Savannah/Hilton Head International79.9%2.1%19,137

HI

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Hilo (ITO)Hilo International85.4%1.0%6,609
Honolulu (HNL)Daniel K Inouye International84.3%0.9%58,088
Kahului (OGG)Kahului Airport84.8%0.9%25,694
Kona (KOA)Ellison Onizuka Kona International at Keahole86.6%1.1%16,052
Lihue (LIH)Lihue Airport85.8%1.1%15,814

IA

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Cedar Rapids/Iowa City (CID)The Eastern Iowa78.8%2.7%8,397
Des Moines (DSM)Des Moines International80.4%2.5%15,584
Fort Dodge (FOD)Fort Dodge Regional75.9%5.2%639
Mason City (MCW)Mason City Municipal77.1%7.3%627
Sioux City (SUX)Sioux Gateway Brig Gen Bud Day Field78.4%2.1%883
Waterloo (ALO)Waterloo Regional79.8%3.7%656

ID

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Boise (BOI)Boise Air Terminal84.3%0.5%23,701
Idaho Falls (IDA)Idaho Falls Regional82.7%0.7%4,724
Lewiston (LWS)Lewiston Nez Perce County92.5%0.1%729
Pocatello (PIH)Pocatello Regional94.4%0.2%448
Sun Valley/Hailey/Ketchum (SUN)Friedman Memorial85.7%1.1%2,745
Twin Falls (TWF)Joslin Field - Magic Valley Regional96.4%0.5%831

IL

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Belleville (BLV)Scott AFB MidAmerica St Louis73.0%0.9%1,395
Bloomington/Normal (BMI)Central Il Regional Airport at Bloomington84.4%2.1%1,953
Champaign/Urbana (CMI)University of Illinois/Willard82.1%3.0%1,785
Chicago (MDW)Chicago Midway International71.8%1.5%73,744
Chicago (ORD)Chicago O'Hare International73.4%2.8%359,911
Decatur (DEC)Decatur Airport79.9%5.4%627
Moline (MLI)Quad Cities International80.8%3.6%4,301
Peoria (PIA)General Downing - Peoria International77.8%3.3%5,523
Rockford (RFD)Chicago/Rockford International72.6%0.3%985
Springfield (SPI)Abraham Lincoln Capital80.0%3.2%821

IN

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Evansville (EVV)Evansville Regional80.8%3.2%1,950
Fort Wayne (FWA)Fort Wayne International76.0%3.0%6,279
Indianapolis (IND)Indianapolis International80.9%1.9%48,559
Lafayette (LAF)Purdue University79.4%3.0%566
South Bend (SBN)South Bend International75.9%2.5%8,096

KS

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Dodge City (DDC)Dodge City Regional79.2%1.3%627
Garden City (GCK)Garden City Regional82.5%2.3%726
Hays (HYS)Hays Regional84.2%2.4%627
Liberal (LBL)Liberal Mid-America Regional85.5%1.9%627
Manhattan/Ft. Riley (MHK)Manhattan Regional83.2%2.8%1,661
Salina (SLN)Salina Regional84.6%1.3%1,053
Wichita (ICT)Wichita Dwight D Eisenhower National80.6%2.0%11,511

KY

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Cincinnati (CVG)Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International81.3%1.9%33,916
Lexington (LEX)Blue Grass80.4%2.2%9,242
Louisville (SDF)Louisville Muhammad Ali International81.8%2.2%23,144

LA

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Alexandria (AEX)Alexandria International84.2%3.5%1,188
Baton Rouge (BTR)Baton Rouge Metropolitan/Ryan Field81.3%2.8%4,675
Lafayette (LFT)Lafayette Regional Paul Fournet Field78.5%3.2%2,522
Lake Charles (LCH)Lake Charles Regional83.7%2.8%1,089
Monroe (MLU)Monroe Regional83.9%3.1%1,135
New Orleans (MSY)Louis Armstrong New Orleans International77.2%1.5%49,152
Shreveport (SHV)Shreveport Regional78.9%2.5%6,212

MA

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Boston (BOS)Logan International76.5%2.8%143,447
Hyannis (HYA)Cape Cod Gateway79.3%4.2%383
Martha's Vineyard (MVY)Martha's Vineyard Airport77.2%3.7%1,028
Nantucket (ACK)Nantucket Memorial77.0%5.3%1,690
Worcester (ORH)Worcester Regional75.9%1.9%794

MD

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Baltimore (BWI)Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall72.9%1.8%94,429

ME

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Bangor (BGR)Bangor International78.1%3.3%3,983
Portland (PWM)Portland International Jetport82.0%2.6%10,925
Presque Isle/Houlton (PQI)Presque Isle International94.7%2.7%365

MI

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Alpena (APN)Alpena County Regional82.8%4.9%631
Detroit (DTW)Detroit Metro Wayne County78.8%1.9%121,889
Escanaba (ESC)Delta County89.1%6.8%629
Flint (FNT)Bishop International76.0%2.4%3,553
Grand Rapids (GRR)Gerald R. Ford International79.7%1.9%19,275
Hancock/Houghton (CMX)Houghton County Memorial77.5%7.1%792
Iron Mountain/Kingsfd (IMT)Ford74.8%3.7%728
Kalamazoo (AZO)Kalamazoo/Battle Creek International80.3%3.4%1,991
Lansing (LAN)Capital Region International77.8%2.8%1,904
Marquette (MQT)Marquette Sawyer Regional75.8%5.6%1,432
Pellston (PLN)Pellston Regional Emmet County80.8%11.6%874
Saginaw/Bay City/Midland (MBS)MBS International78.2%2.0%2,061
Sault Ste. Marie (CIU)Chippewa County International79.8%6.0%822
Traverse City (TVC)Cherry Capital74.6%3.7%5,593

MN

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Bemidji (BJI)Bemidji Regional87.8%1.1%728
Brainerd (BRD)Brainerd Lakes Regional87.3%1.6%631
Duluth (DLH)Duluth International79.8%3.6%2,429
Hibbing (HIB)Range Regional85.5%1.4%630
International Falls (INL)Falls International Einarson Field85.7%1.8%663
Minneapolis (MSP)Minneapolis-St Paul International80.9%1.4%114,287
Rochester (RST)Rochester International73.2%4.0%1,365

MO

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Columbia (COU)Columbia Regional80.1%3.0%3,635
Joplin (JLN)Joplin Regional79.9%2.0%692
Kansas City (MCI)Kansas City International79.0%1.5%49,298
Springfield (SGF)Springfield-Branson National80.0%1.9%8,569
St. Louis (STL)St Louis Lambert International75.1%1.3%63,318

MS

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Columbus (GTR)Golden Triangle Regional73.9%3.0%367
Gulfport/Biloxi (GPT)Gulfport-Biloxi International85.1%2.5%3,006
Hattiesburg/Laurel (PIB)Hattiesburg-Laurel Regional82.1%1.0%627
Jackson/Vicksburg (JAN)Jackson Medgar Wiley Evers International82.5%2.1%5,883
Meridian (MEI)Key Field86.1%1.1%627

MT

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Billings (BIL)Billings Logan International88.0%0.6%4,642
Bozeman (BZN)Bozeman Yellowstone International80.3%0.8%11,804
Butte (BTM)Bert Mooney89.2%0.4%726
Great Falls (GTF)Great Falls International88.9%0.8%2,168
Helena (HLN)Helena Regional89.6%0.4%1,549
Kalispell (FCA)Glacier Park International81.8%0.9%4,115
Missoula (MSO)Missoula Montana84.0%0.7%5,003

NC

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Asheville (AVL)Asheville Regional78.7%2.1%9,969
Charlotte (CLT)Charlotte Douglas International75.6%2.0%181,506
Concord (USA)Concord Padgett Regional55.8%1.2%689
Greensboro/High Point (GSO)Piedmont Triad International82.2%3.3%10,480
Jacksonville/Camp Lejeune (OAJ)Albert J Ellis81.4%3.0%759
Raleigh/Durham (RDU)Raleigh-Durham International79.3%2.3%55,461
Wilmington (ILM)Wilmington International80.8%3.2%7,522

ND

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Bismarck/Mandan (BIS)Bismarck Municipal82.2%0.8%3,874
Devils Lake (DVL)Devils Lake Regional78.1%2.2%627
Dickinson (DIK)Dickinson - Theodore Roosevelt Regional83.5%1.8%685
Fargo (FAR)Hector International80.9%1.7%6,893
Grand Forks (GFK)Grand Forks International85.9%1.4%1,223
Jamestown (JMS)Jamestown Regional83.7%2.1%627
Minot (MOT)Minot International81.6%1.5%2,688
Williston (XWA)Williston Basin International80.2%1.5%2,411

NE

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Grand Island (GRI)Central Nebraska Regional74.3%2.1%955
Kearney (EAR)Kearney Regional85.0%1.0%719
Lincoln (LNK)Lincoln Airport79.9%2.1%3,290
North Platte (LBF)North Platte Regional Airport Lee Bird Field81.5%1.0%626
Omaha (OMA)Eppley Airfield81.0%1.2%25,258
Scottsbluff (BFF)Scottsbluff W Neb Regional Wm B Heilig Field82.5%1.3%626

NH

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Manchester (MHT)Manchester Boston Regional82.0%2.3%5,994
Portsmouth (PSM)Portsmouth International at Pease76.6%0.7%430

NJ

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Atlantic City (ACY)Atlantic City International76.1%4.6%2,271
Newark (EWR)Newark Liberty International79.8%3.1%122,705
Trenton (TTN)Trenton Mercer77.0%3.3%1,012

NM

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Albuquerque (ABQ)Albuquerque International Sunport81.9%0.9%24,621
Farmington (FMN)Four Corners Regional87.1%0.0%365
Hobbs (HOB)Lea County Regional84.1%1.5%658
Roswell (ROW)Roswell Air Center79.5%2.0%1,157
Santa Fe (SAF)Santa Fe Regional79.7%1.8%4,338

NV

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Elko (EKO)Elko Regional96.0%0.7%578
Las Vegas (LAS)Harry Reid International74.4%0.9%172,932
Reno (RNO)Reno/Tahoe International81.4%0.9%21,028

NY

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Albany (ALB)Albany International80.5%2.0%12,920
Buffalo (BUF)Buffalo Niagara International77.6%2.6%20,726
Elmira/Corning (ELM)Elmira/Corning Regional79.4%1.2%1,290
Islip (ISP)Long Island MacArthur75.2%2.1%4,966
New York (JFK)John F. Kennedy International78.1%3.5%102,683
New York (LGA)LaGuardia76.0%4.6%135,840
Newburgh/Poughkeepsie (SWF)New York Stewart International70.4%1.7%578
Niagara Falls (IAG)Niagara Falls International73.8%1.5%407
Plattsburgh (PBG)Plattsburgh International59.8%1.2%405
Rochester (ROC)Frederick Douglass Grtr Rochester International77.4%2.7%10,281
Syracuse (SYR)Syracuse Hancock International80.1%2.6%10,341
White Plains (HPN)Westchester County77.6%3.6%10,466

OH

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Akron (CAK)Akron-Canton Regional77.6%3.4%4,926
Cleveland (CLE)Cleveland-Hopkins International81.1%2.3%40,516
Columbus (CMH)John Glenn Columbus International81.2%2.0%44,711
Columbus (LCK)Rickenbacker International73.9%0.4%1,135
Dayton (DAY)James M Cox/Dayton International80.9%2.7%7,918
Toledo (TOL)Eugene F Kranz Toledo Express68.0%0.2%432

OK

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Lawton/Fort Sill (LAW)Lawton-Fort Sill Regional77.5%5.7%1,072
Oklahoma City (OKC)Okc Will Rogers International81.8%1.7%23,917
Stillwater (SWO)Stillwater Regional83.5%3.6%729
Tulsa (TUL)Tulsa International82.8%1.8%18,315

OR

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Bend/Redmond (RDM)Roberts Field83.7%1.1%6,680
Eugene (EUG)Mahlon Sweet Field82.8%0.7%8,899
Medford (MFR)Rogue Valley International - Medford84.5%0.8%5,308
North Bend/Coos Bay (OTH)Southwest Oregon Regional66.1%0.4%474
Portland (PDX)Portland International83.3%0.7%63,282

PA

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Allentown/Bethlehem/Easton (ABE)Lehigh Valley International80.8%2.0%3,375
Harrisburg (MDT)Harrisburg International78.3%2.4%5,767
Johnstown (JST)John Murtha Johnstown-Cambria County75.7%4.9%692
Philadelphia (PHL)Philadelphia International76.1%2.7%100,793
Pittsburgh (PIT)Pittsburgh International82.3%2.0%42,857
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (AVP)Wilkes Barre Scranton International83.9%2.3%1,823
State College (SCE)State College Regional78.5%2.0%589

PR

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Aguadilla (BQN)Rafael Hernandez77.1%2.3%2,218
Ponce (PSE)Mercedita89.5%1.9%692
San Juan (SJU)Luis Munoz Marin International76.0%2.0%35,302

RI

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Providence (PVD)Rhode Island Tf Green International80.5%2.8%15,595

SC

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Charleston (CHS)Charleston AFB/International79.7%2.4%24,565
Columbia (CAE)Columbia Metropolitan80.3%3.1%5,495
Greer (GSP)Greenville-Spartanburg International81.1%2.7%14,201
Hilton Head (HHH)Hilton Head Airport80.9%1.7%2,373
Myrtle Beach (MYR)Myrtle Beach International78.7%2.5%13,191

SD

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Aberdeen (ABR)Aberdeen Regional88.6%1.5%754
Pierre (PIR)Pierre Regional83.6%1.8%660
Rapid City (RAP)Rapid City Regional82.3%1.2%5,669
Sioux Falls (FSD)Joe Foss Field79.3%1.9%8,034
Watertown (ATY)Watertown Regional86.1%1.0%727

TN

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Bristol/Johnson City/Kingsport (TRI)Tri Cities77.7%2.1%1,483
Chattanooga (CHA)Lovell Field77.4%2.7%5,105
Knoxville (TYS)McGhee Tyson78.0%2.1%13,561
Memphis (MEM)Memphis International80.0%2.2%24,723
Nashville (BNA)Nashville International72.1%1.5%109,436

TT

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Guam (GUM)Guam International86.8%2.7%730
Saipan (SPN)Francisco C. Ada Saipan International86.8%2.7%365

TX

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Abilene (ABI)Abilene Regional83.1%1.7%2,218
Amarillo (AMA)Rick Husband Amarillo International84.2%1.7%5,005
Austin (AUS)Austin - Bergstrom International75.0%1.2%89,507
Beaumont/Port Arthur (BPT)Jack Brooks Regional83.4%3.0%722
Brownsville (BRO)Brownsville South Padre Island International86.8%2.5%1,423
College Station/Bryan (CLL)Easterwood Field86.3%3.0%1,215
Corpus Christi (CRP)Corpus Christi International82.6%2.0%4,113
Dallas (DAL)Dallas Love Field68.3%1.4%70,439
Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)Dallas/Fort Worth International71.1%2.8%312,515
El Paso (ELP)El Paso International79.8%1.1%16,369
Harlingen/San Benito (HRL)Valley International81.9%1.3%3,925
Houston (HOU)William P Hobby73.4%0.9%53,894
Houston (IAH)George Bush Intercontinental/Houston79.0%1.1%119,020
Killeen (GRK)Robert Gray AAF82.3%4.5%1,907
Laredo (LRD)Laredo International85.0%3.1%1,652
Longview (GGG)East Texas Regional85.1%2.9%718
Lubbock (LBB)Lubbock Preston Smith International82.7%1.7%6,557
Midland/Odessa (MAF)Midland International Air and Space Port84.7%1.5%9,247
Mission/McAllen/Edinburg (MFE)McAllen International81.9%1.8%4,736
San Angelo (SJT)San Angelo Regional/Mathis Field82.5%4.1%1,077
San Antonio (SAT)San Antonio International81.3%1.2%40,226
Tyler (TYR)Tyler Pounds Regional80.8%4.0%1,077
Victoria (VCT)Victoria Regional81.3%1.7%592
Waco (ACT)Waco Regional83.9%4.1%1,074
Wichita Falls (SPS)Sheppard AFB/Wichita Falls Municipal84.7%3.2%729

UT

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Cedar City (CDC)Cedar City Regional96.2%0.5%629
Provo (PVU)Provo Municipal86.1%0.7%2,631
Salt Lake City (SLC)Salt Lake City International84.7%0.8%117,896
St. George (SGU)St George Regional87.7%0.2%4,709

VA

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Charlottesville (CHO)Charlottesville Albemarle75.8%4.7%1,805
Norfolk (ORF)Norfolk International80.3%2.5%20,186
Richmond (RIC)Richmond International78.5%2.9%19,241
Roanoke (ROA)Roanoke Blacksburg Regional73.1%3.2%2,066
Washington (DCA)Ronald Reagan Washington National73.5%3.6%142,173
Washington (IAD)Washington Dulles International83.8%1.4%58,031

VI

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Charlotte Amalie (STT)Cyril E King76.5%2.1%5,548
Christiansted (STX)Henry E. Rohlsen74.0%1.4%1,387

VT

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Burlington (BTV)Patrick Leahy Burlington International79.2%2.9%6,084

WA

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Bellingham (BLI)Bellingham International88.6%1.5%2,237
Everett (PAE)Seattle Paine Field International86.8%0.9%1,266
Pasco/Kennewick/Richland (PSC)Tri Cities88.4%0.5%6,190
Seattle (SEA)Seattle/Tacoma International78.9%0.9%164,821
Spokane (GEG)Spokane International84.2%0.7%18,474

WI

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Appleton (ATW)Appleton International80.1%2.6%7,698
Eau Claire (EAU)Chippewa Valley Regional76.5%5.0%626
Green Bay (GRB)Green Bay Austin Straubel International81.3%3.2%4,824
La Crosse (LSE)La Crosse Regional80.2%4.4%1,123
Madison (MSN)Dane County Regional-Truax Field82.0%2.9%14,127
Milwaukee (MKE)General Mitchell International79.4%2.3%29,355
Mosinee (CWA)Central Wisconsin82.1%4.0%1,004
Rhinelander (RHI)Rhinelander/Oneida County87.8%2.7%876

WV

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Ashland (HTS)Tri-State/Milton J. Ferguson Field52.5%1.5%481
Charleston/Dunbar (CRW)West Virginia International Yeager75.7%4.5%2,666
Clarksburg/Fairmont (CKB)North Central West Virginia65.4%2.0%404
Morgantown (MGW)Morgantown Municipal Walter L Bill Hart Field75.8%6.2%692

WY

AirportOn-time departuresCancelledDepartures
Casper (CPR)Casper/Natrona County International83.9%0.8%2,600
Cheyenne (CYS)Cheyenne Regional/Jerry Olson Field85.3%1.1%730
Cody (COD)Yellowstone Regional74.2%0.9%943
Gillette (GCC)Northeast Wyoming Regional86.0%0.7%726
Jackson (JAC)Jackson Hole75.8%1.8%6,635
Laramie (LAR)Laramie Regional79.3%1.4%627
Riverton/Lander (RIW)Central Wyoming Regional84.7%0.3%729
Rock Springs (RKS)Southwest Wyoming Regional82.4%0.3%728
Sheridan (SHR)Sheridan County84.7%0.9%766

80%+ good 70–79.9% fair <70% poor